Model JNPQSFP40IR4-AX

    Axiom JNPQSFP40IR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-IR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      RoHS, MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
    • Color Category
      gold

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-IR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Model
      JNPQSFP40IR4-AX
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions