Model E25GSFP28SR-AX

Axiom Intel E25GSFP28SR Compatible - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    SFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3cc
  • Data Transfer Rate
    25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA SFF-8402
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Intel E25GSFP28SR
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions