Model Axiom IBM 45W0499 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • Axiom IBM 45W0499 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
    Axiom IBM 45W0499 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW) 45W0499-AX

Axiom IBM 45W0499 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    18.6 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    IBM 45W0499
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    extended long wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions