Model Axiom IBM 23R1702 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Axiom IBM 23R1702 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
    Axiom IBM 23R1702 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) 23R1702-AX

Axiom IBM 23R1702 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    IBM 23R1702
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    long wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions