Model Axiom HP AJ906A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
  • Axiom HP AJ906A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
    Axiom HP AJ906A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant AJ906A-AX $163.50

Axiom HP AJ906A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP AJ906A
  • Color Category
    black, gray
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions