Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x GBIC

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    CWDM

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

Phones by Oct 25, 2018

How to use your router's parental controls

Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018