Model Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-AX $365.30

Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions