Axiom Dell 407-BBQD Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | 407-BBQD-AX

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell 407-BBQD

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    0.3 in
  • Height
    2.2 in
  • Weight
    2.6 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions