Model Axiom Dell 407-BBON Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • Axiom Dell 407-BBON Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
    Axiom Dell 407-BBON Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE 407-BBON-AX

Axiom Dell 407-BBON Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    722 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell 407-BBON

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions