Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH
  • Features
    PoS (Packet over SONET)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-192/STM-64

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.7 in
  • Depth
    2.8 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    2.61 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-192/STM-64

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions