Model mini-GBIC
  • Axiom Cisco ONS-SE-2G-S1= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Axiom Cisco ONS-SE-2G-S1= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ONSSE2GS1-AX $300.72

Axiom Cisco ONS-SE-2G-S1= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-48/STM-16
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.6 oz

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions