Axiom Cisco DWDM-SFP-5092= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant | AXG952275092

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550.92 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions