Model DS-SFP-FC32G-SW-AX

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    623 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    32 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    gray

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    32Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions