Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet Specs

Axiom - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: CFP100GSR10-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco CFP-100G-SR10

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions