Model Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP-100G-SR10-AX $5,338.51

Axiom Cisco CFP-100G-SR10= Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    CFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions