Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) | XBR-000192-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    14.025 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade XBR-000192

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions