Axiom Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1470 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | E1MG-CWDM80-1470-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1470 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1470
  • Color Category
    gray
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA, RoHS

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions