Model Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AX $30,939.39

Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-ER4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    CFP2 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-ER4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions