Axiom AXG99024 - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant | AXG99024

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3cc
  • Data Transfer Rate
    25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA SFF-8402, RoHS
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-LR
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions