Model AXG952273819

    Axiom AXG952273819 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      49.7 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1538.19 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819
    • Color Category
      gray
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions