Axiom AXG93364 - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant | AXG93364

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 8GBase-LW
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8.5 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA, RoHS
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 8GBase-LW
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions