Model QSFP-100G-CWDM4-AX

Axiom Arista QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions