Model JH626A-AX

Axiom Arista JH626A Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    QSFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3bm
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP JH626A
  • Color Category
    blue, silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
  • Connector Type
    MPO-12 multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO-12 multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions