Axiom 99-25-0010-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

Axiom 99-25-0010-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: 99-25-0010-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    RUGGEDCOM 99-25-0010

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    99-25-0010-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    0.5 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.59 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions