Axiom 845398-B21-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN Specs

Axiom 845398-B21-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: 845398-B21-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    SFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3cc
  • Data Transfer Rate
    25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP 845398-B21
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 25GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    845398-B21-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    2 x LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions