Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Specs

Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    40G-QSFP-LR4-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.9 in
  • Height
    0.7 in
  • Weight
    2.6 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    QSFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions