Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 10052H-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Extreme Networks 10052H

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    10052H-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom 10052H-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 10052H-AX
MSRP: $168.00 Low Price: $99.23 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.