Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1403001-E5

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Avaya Inc.

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS 5/6

Header

  • Brand
    Avaya
  • Product Line
    Avaya
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Avaya Inc.

Where to Buy

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1403001-E5

MSRP: $2,995.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.