Model mini-GBIC
  • Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE AA1419048-E6 $9.99

Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    Avaya
  • Product Line
    Avaya
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Avaya Inc.