AT-MC102XL-10 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode Media Converter Specifications

AT-MC102XL-10 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode Media Converter

Part Number: AT-MC102XL-10

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Type
    transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link OK, test mode

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 100/120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    6 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    white
  • Color Category
    white

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC

Power

  • Installed Qty
    1

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 80%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MC102XL
  • Localization
    English
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1

Software

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    0.66 lbs

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

AT-MC102XL-10 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode Media Converter

Part Number: AT-MC102XL-10
MSRP: $298.00 Low Price: $153.99 See all prices