Asante SFP-M1000SX 1000BaseSX SFP MiniGBIC Module | SFP M1000SX/99-00631

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Asante
  • Product Line
    Asante IntraCore GBIC
  • Model
    M1000SX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.71 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Asante