Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Specifications

Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part Number: SFP-ZX

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Header

  • Brand
    Aruba
  • Product Line
    Aruba
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

General

  • Manufacturer
    Aruba Networks, Inc.

Where to Buy

Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part Number: SFP-ZX

MSRP: $1,095.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.