Arista Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 20 m - orange | AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - SFF-8449/SFF-8636/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Features
    Active cable (signal regeneration)
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Arista Networks

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Arista
  • Product Line
    Arista
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    SFF-8449/SFF-8636/IEEE 802.3ba
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Arista Networks