Arista 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

Arista 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: 10GBASE-SR

General

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Arista Networks

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Arista
  • Product Line
    Arista
  • Model
    10GBASE-SR
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.6 in

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    parts
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    Arista Networks