ALPINE 3800 24PT 100BFX MMF MTRJ SWCH MOD FM24MFI Specs

ALPINE 3800 24PT 100BFX MMF MTRJ SWCH MOD FM24MFI

Part Number: 45211

General

  • Enclosure Type
    Plug-in module
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    24 x 100Base-FX
  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Type
    Switch
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports Qty
    24
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Communication Mode
    full-duplex

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    N/A

Interface Provided

  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    24
  • Connector Type
    MT-RJ multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Header

  • Brand
    Extreme Networks
  • Product Line
    Alpine
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    Mac, PC, Unix

Expansion Bays

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Ports

  • Type
    100Base-FX
  • Qty
    24

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Extreme Networks, Inc