Allied Telesis - network adapter | AT-2911SX/SC-901

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    720 ft
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    TCP/IP
  • Features
    ACPI support, Jumbo Frames support, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex mode, load balancing
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1p
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link OK, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Included Accessories
    full-height bracket, low-profile bracket
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.5 in
  • Height
    2.7 in
  • Weight
    2.12 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    5 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn