Allied Telesis AT SP10LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | AT-SP10LR

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - 1 year

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    SP10LR
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn