Model AT-PC232/POE-10

Allied Telesis AT PC232/POE - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    DIN rail mountable, Jumbo Frames support, MissingLink, Smart Missing Link (SML), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode, store and forward, wall mountable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3af
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, power, link OK, status, link/activity
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    25 Watt
  • Type
    internal power supply

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode
  • Comment
    PoE

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    PC232/POE
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    6.1 in
  • Depth
    5.2 in
  • Height
    1.6 in
  • Weight
    26.38 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn