Model
  • Allied Telesis AT-PC2000/SP - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
    Allied Telesis AT-PC2000/SP - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE AT-PC2000/SP-60 $303.68

Allied Telesis AT-PC2000/SP - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    wall mountable
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE+
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-X, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    4K entries
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3at
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, active, fault
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE+

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    35 Watt
  • Type
    internal power supply

Power

  • Installed Qty
    1
  • Max Supported Qty
    1
  • Max Supported Qty
    1
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE+

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, EN55022 Class A
  • Color Category
    gray

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-X/1000Base-X, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SFP

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-PC2000/SP
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    6.1 in
  • Depth
    5.9 in
  • Height
    1.6 in
  • Weight
    26.38 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn