Model AT-MMC2000LX/LC-TAA-60

    Allied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/LC - fiber media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-X
    • MAC Address Table Size
      2K entries
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      10 KB Jumbo Frame, Far End Fault (FEF), Smart Link Restoration, Smart Missing Link (SML), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.1Q
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Link/activity

    Power Device

    • Nominal Voltage
      DC 12 V
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Mounting Kit
      optional
    • Color Category
      gray
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-X
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode, RJ-45

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      MMC2000LX/LC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Country Kits
      Australia, Europe, United Kingdom, United States

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      2.2 in
    • Depth
      4 in
    • Height
      0.9 in
    • Weight
      6 oz

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018