Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE Specs

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE

Part Number: AT-MMC2000/ST-90

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    2K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Automatic Link Restoration, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex capability, store and forward, wall mountable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, system, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MMC2000/ST
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    United States

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    0.9 in
  • Weight
    6 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE

Part Number: AT-MMC2000/ST-90
MSRP: $454.00 Low Price: $169.62 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.