Model AT-MMC2000/SC-90

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC - fiber media converter - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    2K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, system, link/activity

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    1.7 Watt

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
    1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-MMC2000/SC
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    0.9 in
  • Weight
    6 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn