Model AT-MMC2000/LC-90

    Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/LC - fiber media converter - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • MAC Address Table Size
      2K entries
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Automatic Link Restoration, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Jumbo Frames support, Smart Missing Link (SML), VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex capability, store and forward, wall mountable
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.1Q
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, system, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Type
      external power adapter

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode, RJ-45

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      MMC2000/LC
    • Country Kits
      United States
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      2.2 in
    • Depth
      4 in
    • Height
      0.9 in
    • Weight
      6 oz

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn