Model
  • Allied Telesis AT MC115XL - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    Allied Telesis AT MC115XL - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN AT-MC115XL-60

Allied Telesis AT MC115XL - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, MissingLink, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, port transmission speed, power, test mode

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL/100Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Standards

  • ENERGY STAR Certified
    Yes

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MC115XL
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    0.66 lbs

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn