Model AT-DMC100/SC-90

Allied Telesis AT DMC100 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    desktop
  • Form Factor
    Desktop
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Automatic Link Restoration, Smart Missing Link (SML), USB powered, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    DMC100
  • Country Kits
    North America
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Cable Details

  • Type
    USB charge cable
  • Included Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.3 in
  • Depth
    3.6 in
  • Height
    0.9 in
  • Weight
    3.99 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn