Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - network adapter Specs

Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - network adapter

Part Number: AT-2911SX/LC-901

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    720 ft
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    TCP/IP
  • Features
    ACPI support, Jumbo Frames support, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex mode, load balancing
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1p
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link OK, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Microsoft Certifications
    Compatible with Windows 7
  • Included Accessories
    full-height bracket, low-profile bracket
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode, RJ-45

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-2911SX/LC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3.5 in
  • Height
    2.7 in
  • Weight
    2.12 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI Express x1
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    5 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn