Allied Telesis AT 2701FTX/SC - network adapter Series Specifications

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    TCP/IP
  • Features
    ACPI support, BOOTP support, DHCP support, VLAN support, full duplex capability, manageable, wake on LAN (WOL)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Microsoft Certifications
    Works with Windows Vista
  • Works with Windows Vista
    Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
  • Included Accessories
    full-height bracket
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Linux 2.2, Linux 2.4, Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 6, SunSoft Solaris, SunSoft Solaris (64-bit), Linux 2.6, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition, Novell NetWare 4.2

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 80%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-2701FTX/SC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

Allied Telesis AT-2701FTX/SC - network adapter

Part Number: AT-2701FTX/SC-901
MSRP: $209.00 Low Price: $37.99 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.