Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in card
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in card - low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Low Profile
    low profile
  • PCI Specification Revision
    PCI 2.2
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    TCP/IP
  • Features
    ACPI support, BOOTP support, DHCP support, VLAN support, full duplex capability, manageable, wake on LAN (WOL)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Pricing Type
    Government
  • Microsoft Certifications
    Works with Windows Vista
  • Works with Windows Vista
    Software and devices that carry the Works with Windows Vista logo have been tested for baseline compatibility with PC's running.
  • Included Accessories
    full-height bracket
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Linux 2.2, Linux 2.4, Linux 2.6, Microsoft Windows 2000 / NT4.0, Microsoft Windows 95/98/ME/XP, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition, Novell NetWare 4.2, Novell NetWare 5.0, Novell NetWare 6, SunSoft Solaris, SunSoft Solaris (64-bit)

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 80%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-2701FTX/SC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

Phones by Oct 25, 2018

How to use your router's parental controls

Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018