Model Allied Telesis AT-2700FTX/ST - network adapter

Allied Telesis AT-2700FTX/ST - network adapter | AT-2700FTX-ST

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    ACPI support, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    DMI 2.0
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, link OK, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    retail

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Microsoft DOS, Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 95/98, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0, Novell NetWare

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    50 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 85%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-2700FTX/ST
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    6 in
  • Height
    4.2 in
  • Weight
    0.22 lbs

Software

  • Type
    Drivers & Utilities

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Form Factor
    half-length
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    replacement
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn