Allied Telesis AT-2450FTX/ST - network adapter - 1 ports Specs

Allied Telesis AT-2450FTX/ST - network adapter - 1 ports

Part Number: AT-2450FTX/ST

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Network / Transport Protocol
    IPX/SPX, TCP/IP
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports Qty
    1
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    Retail
  • Package Type
    retail

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Microsoft Windows 95/98, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 or later

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    50 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 80%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis
  • Model
    AT-2450FTX/ST
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.2 in
  • Depth
    6 in
  • Weight
    0.22 lbs

Software

  • Type
    Drivers & Utilities

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    replacement
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn